Skip to main content

Youth

In the youth sector we offer trainings for boys and girls of all ages between 4 and 18 years. Below you will find further information and current results of all our youth teams.

U19 Women 1

Coach: Sandra Goedert

2023/2024 - [U19 F D1] U19 F Division 1

23.09.23 14:15 RSRW U19 F 1 GYM U19 F 1 3:0 ( 25:15 25:15 26:24 )
08.10.23 14:00 GYM U19 F 1 VCBIS U19 F 1 1:3 ( 25:20 17:25 16:25 20:25 )
21.10.23 15:00 VCM U19 F 1 GYM U19 F 1 0:3 ( 15:25 10:25 24:26 )
18.11.23 16:00 GYM U19 F 1 VCB U19 F 1 0:3 ( 15:25 17:25 19:25 )
03.12.23 14:30 VCF U19 F 1 GYM U19 F 1 2:3 ( 25:16 22:25 22:25 25:20 8:15 )
17.12.23 18:00 GYM U19 F 1 VCS U19 F 1 3:0 ( 25:0 25:0 25:0 )
28.01.24 11:00 GYM U19 F 1 EVBC U19 F 1 1:3 ( 15:25 25:22 22:25 19:25 )
04.02.24 15:00 GYM U19 F 1 RSRW U19 F 1 0:3 ( 15:25 20:25 17:25 )
09.03.24 16:00 VCBIS U19 F 1 GYM U19 F 1 3:2 ( 18:25 25:16 25:8 22:25 15:8 )
17.03.24 15:00 GYM U19 F 1 VCM U19 F 1 3:0 ( 25:12 25:22 25:17 )
13.04.24 00:00 VCB U19 F 1 GYM U19 F 1 Hall Sportif Belair (Terrain Central)
17.04.24 18:30 VCS U19 F 1 GYM U19 F 1 Hall Omnisports Strassen (Terrain Central)
28.04.24 13:30 GYM U19 F 1 VCF U19 F 1 Hall Omnisports Cents (Terrain Central)
11.05.24 14:00 EVBC U19 F 1 GYM U19 F 1 Centre Omnisports Henri Schmitz Esch/Alzette (Terrain Central)
15.04.2024 07:47

Data provided by FLVB/SAMS, module developed by MEDIA4ALL/volleyball.lu.
More detailed match data and reports can be found on https://flvb.lu.

U19 Women 2

Coach: Tsvetelina Nikolova

2023/2024 - [U19 F D2] U19 F Division 2

23.09.23 14:00 VCBIS 2 U19 F 2 GYM 2 U19 F 2 1:3 ( 25:19 20:25 19:25 21:25 )
07.10.23 16:00 GYM 2 U19 F 2 EVBC 2 U19 F 2 3:0 ( 25:20 25:23 25:17 )
21.10.23 13:00 VBE U19 F 2 GYM 2 U19 F 2 3:0 ( 25:18 25:19 25:17 )
18.11.23 14:00 GYM 2 U19 F 2 VB U19 F 2 0:3 ( 10:25 15:25 11:25 )
02.12.23 16:00 GYM 2 U19 F 2 VCSTE U19 F 2 3:2 ( 25:23 25:18 22:25 22:25 15:12 )
17.12.23 16:00 GYM 2 U19 F 2 VCL U19 F 2 3:0 ( 25:17 25:18 25:1 )
04.02.24 13:00 GYM 2 U19 F 2 VCBIS 2 U19 F 2 1:3 ( 25:21 22:25 16:25 22:25 )
09.03.24 14:00 EVBC 2 U19 F 2 GYM 2 U19 F 2 3:0 ( 25:11 25:20 25:21 )
16.03.24 18:00 GYM 2 U19 F 2 VBE U19 F 2 1:3 ( 9:25 25:20 18:25 20:25 )
14.04.24 14:00 VB U19 F 2 GYM 2 U19 F 2 3:0 ( 25:13 25:8 25:15 )
28.04.24 14:00 VCSTE U19 F 2 GYM 2 U19 F 2 Centre Sportif Steinfort (Terrain Central)
04.05.24 15:00 VCL U19 F 2 GYM 2 U19 F 2 Hall Sportif Lorentzweiler (Terrain Central)
14.04.2024 15:08

Data provided by FLVB/SAMS, module developed by MEDIA4ALL/volleyball.lu.
More detailed match data and reports can be found on https://flvb.lu.

U19 Men

Coach: Jared Schubert

2023/2024 - [U19 M D1] U19 M Division 1

24.09.23 16:00 VB U19 M 1 GYM U19 M 1 3:0 ( 25:13 25:10 25:20 )
08.10.23 11:00 GYM U19 M 1 VCS U19 M 1 0:3 ( 18:25 24:26 6:25 )
22.10.23 18:00 EVBC U19 M 1 GYM U19 M 1 3:2 ( 25:22 16:25 25:16 20:25 15:13 )
19.11.23 17:00 GYM U19 M 1 VCL U19 M 1 3:0 ( 25:0 25:0 25:0 )
02.12.23 14:00 GYM U19 M 1 VBAL U19 M 1 3:0 ( 25:16 25:20 25:23 )
21.01.24 13:30 GYM U19 M 1 VBE U19 M 1 2:3 ( 25:21 25:18 13:25 18:25 10:15 )
28.01.24 13:30 GYM U19 M 1 RSRW U19 M 1 0:3 ( 16:25 25:27 16:25 )
03.02.24 00:00 GYM U19 M 1 VB U19 M 1 Hall Omnisports Cents (Terrain Central)
10.03.24 11:00 VCS U19 M 1 GYM U19 M 1 3:0 ( 25:10 25:12 25:15 )
17.03.24 13:00 GYM U19 M 1 EVBC U19 M 1 1:3 ( 25:22 24:26 24:26 18:25 )
13.04.24 14:00 VCL U19 M 1 GYM U19 M 1 1:3 ( 20:25 15:25 25:21 19:25 )
28.04.24 16:00 VBAL U19 M 1 GYM U19 M 1 Hall Sportif Junglinster (Ancien/Terrain Central)
04.05.24 14:00 GYM U19 M 1 VBE U19 M 1 Hall Omnisports Cents (Terrain Central)
11.05.24 14:00 RSRW U19 M 1 GYM U19 M 1 Hall Omnisports Prince Henri Walferdange (Ancien/T. Central)
14.04.2024 17:05

Data provided by FLVB/SAMS, module developed by MEDIA4ALL/volleyball.lu.
More detailed match data and reports can be found on https://flvb.lu.

U17 Men

Coach: Jared Schubert

2023/2024 - [U17 M A] U17 M Poule A

07.10.23 14:00 VBE U17 M A GYM U17 M A 3:0 ( 25:21 25:12 25:12 )
14.10.23 14:00 GYM U17 M A EVBC U17 M A 3:0 ( 25:0 25:0 25:0 )
12.11.23 12:00 VCB U17 M A GYM U17 M A 2:3 ( 25:23 22:25 25:18 20:25 6:15 )
26.11.23 14:30 GYM U17 M A VCL U17 M A 1:3 ( 13:25 25:15 12:25 19:25 )
16.12.23 14:00 RSRW U17 M A GYM U17 M A 3:0 ( 25:11 25:12 25:13 )
21.01.24 11:00 GYM U17 M A VBE U17 M A 0:3 ( 25:27 13:25 19:25 )
03.03.24 14:00 GYM U17 M A VCB U17 M A 2:3 ( 22:25 26:24 25:20 21:25 13:15 )
17.03.24 15:00 VCL U17 M A GYM U17 M A 3:0 ( 25:23 25:23 25:20 )
19.03.24 00:00 EVBC U17 M A GYM U17 M A 0:3 ( 0:25 0:25 0:25 )
28.04.24 11:00 GYM U17 M A RSRW U17 M A Hall Omnisports Cents (Terrain Central)
12.04.2024 15:56

Data provided by FLVB/SAMS, module developed by MEDIA4ALL/volleyball.lu.
More detailed match data and reports can be found on https://flvb.lu.

U15 Mixed

Coach: Tsvetelina Nikolova

2023/2024 - [SCO M2] Scolaires Mixte Division 2

14.01.24 11:00 VBAL U15 Mixte 1 GYM U15 Mixte 1 1:0 ( 25:15 )
14.01.24 11:00 GYM U15 Mixte 1 VCF U15 Mixte 1 1:0 ( 25:18 )
14.01.24 11:00 GYM U15 Mixte 1 RSRW U15 Mixte 1 0:1 ( 20:25 )
14.01.24 11:00 VCL U15 Mixte 2 GYM U15 Mixte 1 0:1 ( 21:25 )
14.01.24 11:00 EVBC U15 Mixte 1 GYM U15 Mixte 1 1:0 ( 25:19 )
03.03.24 14:00 GYM U15 Mixte 1 VBAL U15 Mixte 1 1:0 ( 25:17 )
03.03.24 14:00 VCF U15 Mixte 1 GYM U15 Mixte 1 0:1 ( 22:25 )
03.03.24 14:00 RSRW U15 Mixte 1 GYM U15 Mixte 1 1:0 ( 25:14 )
03.03.24 14:00 GYM U15 Mixte 1 EVBC U15 Mixte 1 0:1 ( 17:25 )
03.03.24 14:00 GYM U15 Mixte 1 VCL U15 Mixte 2 1:0 ( 25:14 )
27.04.24 15:00 EVBC U15 Mixte 1 GYM U15 Mixte 1 Hall Sportif Junglinster (Ancien/Terrain Central)
27.04.24 15:00 GYM U15 Mixte 1 VCL U15 Mixte 2 Hall Sportif Junglinster (Ancien/Terrain Central)
27.04.24 15:00 VCF U15 Mixte 1 GYM U15 Mixte 1 Hall Sportif Junglinster (Ancien/Terrain Central)
27.04.24 15:00 VBAL U15 Mixte 1 GYM U15 Mixte 1 Hall Sportif Junglinster (Ancien/Terrain Central)
27.04.24 15:00 GYM U15 Mixte 1 RSRW U15 Mixte 1 Hall Sportif Junglinster (Ancien/Terrain Central)
08.03.2024 11:55

Data provided by FLVB/SAMS, module developed by MEDIA4ALL/volleyball.lu.
More detailed match data and reports can be found on https://flvb.lu.

U15 Women

Coach: Tsvetelina Nikolova

2023/2024 - [U15 F B] U15 F Poule B

23.09.23 14:00 VBE U15 F B GYM U15 F B 3:1 ( 25:13 25:22 23:25 25:18 )
07.10.23 13:00 GYM U15 F B VCS U15 F B 0:3 ( 8:25 14:25 13:25 )
21.10.23 15:00 V80P U15 F B GYM U15 F B 0:3 ( 0:25 0:25 0:25 )
19.11.23 15:00 GYM U15 F B VB U15 F B 0:3 ( 20:25 4:25 13:25 )
25.11.23 17:00 VCS 2 U15 F B GYM U15 F B 3:0 ( 25:13 25:9 25:16 )
20.01.24 17:00 VCS U15 F B GYM U15 F B 3:0 ( 25:14 25:9 25:8 )
04.02.24 11:00 GYM U15 F B V80P U15 F B 0:3 ( 15:25 14:25 19:25 )
10.03.24 14:00 VB U15 F B GYM U15 F B 0:3 ( 21:25 21:25 10:25 )
16.03.24 16:00 GYM U15 F B VCS 2 U15 F B 2:3 ( 25:19 17:25 13:25 26:24 12:15 )
14.04.24 14:00 GYM U15 F B VBE U15 F B 3:0 ( 25:0 25:0 25:0 )
15.04.2024 11:30

Data provided by FLVB/SAMS, module developed by MEDIA4ALL/volleyball.lu.
More detailed match data and reports can be found on https://flvb.lu.

U13 Mixed

Coach: Laura Ruellan

Assistent Coach: Gabriel Martins Silvoso

2023/2024 - [MIN M2] Minimes Division 2

21.01.24 13:30 GYM U13 mixte 1 VCSTE U13 mixte 1 1:0 ( 25:19 )
21.01.24 13:30 GYM U13 mixte 1 VCF U13 mixte 1 1:0 ( 25:17 )
21.01.24 13:30 EVBC U13 mixte 1 GYM U13 mixte 1 0:1 ( 14:25 )
21.01.24 13:30 VCF U13 mixte 2 GYM U13 mixte 1 0:1 ( 15:25 )
21.01.24 13:30 GYM U13 mixte 1 VBE U13 mixte 1 1:0 ( 25:15 )
10.03.24 10:00 VCF U13 mixte 1 GYM U13 mixte 1 1:0 ( 25:19 )
10.03.24 10:00 VCSTE U13 mixte 1 GYM U13 mixte 1 1:0 ( 25:6 )
10.03.24 10:00 GYM U13 mixte 1 EVBC U13 mixte 1 0:1 ( 21:25 )
10.03.24 10:00 VBE U13 mixte 1 GYM U13 mixte 1 1:0 ( 29:27 )
10.03.24 10:00 GYM U13 mixte 1 VCF U13 mixte 2 1:0 ( 25:21 )
05.05.24 10:00 EVBC U13 mixte 1 GYM U13 mixte 1 Centre Sportif "Holleschbierg" Hesperange (Terrain Central)
05.05.24 10:00 GYM U13 mixte 1 VCSTE U13 mixte 1 Centre Sportif "Holleschbierg" Hesperange (Terrain Central)
05.05.24 10:00 VCF U13 mixte 2 GYM U13 mixte 1 Centre Sportif "Holleschbierg" Hesperange (Terrain Central)
05.05.24 10:00 GYM U13 mixte 1 VBE U13 mixte 1 Centre Sportif "Holleschbierg" Hesperange (Terrain Central)
05.05.24 10:00 VCF U13 mixte 1 GYM U13 mixte 1 Centre Sportif "Holleschbierg" Hesperange (Terrain Central)
09.04.2024 19:08

Data provided by FLVB/SAMS, module developed by MEDIA4ALL/volleyball.lu.
More detailed match data and reports can be found on https://flvb.lu.

Ballschool (4-7 years)

Coach: Tom Mulheims

- Introduction to sport and the desire to move
- Age-appropriate environment for discovery and creative play;
- Develop motor skills and coordination with and without a ball;
- Acquisition of basic sports skills;

Every Saturday from 10:00 to 11:15 a.m. at the Centre Sportif du Cents.

Training

Ballschool Women  Men
  • Saturday
    10.00-11.15 am
    HALLE CENTS
U13 Women  Men
  • Monday
    6.30-7.45 pm
    HALLE CENTS
  • Wednesday
    5.30-7.00 pm
    HALLE CENTS
U15 Women  Men
  • Monday
    4.30-6.00 pm
    HALLE CENTS
  • Wednesday
    5.00-6.30 pm
    HALLE CENTS
U17 + U19 Men
  • Monday
    5.15-7.15 pm
    HALLE CENTS
  • Friday
    5.15-7.15 pm
    HALLE CENTS
U19 - Team 1 Women
  • Wednesday
    6.30-8.00 pm
    HALLE CENTS
  • Friday

    6.00-8.00 pm

    HALLE CENTS
U19 - Team 2 Women
  • Monday
    6.00-7.30 pm
    HALLE CENTS
  • Wednesday

    6.30-8.00 pm

    HALLE CENTS

GYM Volley is powered by volleyball.lu

Designed by Media4All